rebellions are built on hope (camiilovespanic) wrote,
rebellions are built on hope
camiilovespanic

☢ archive; oo6.2

.comicbook list


list of all the comicbooks i've read, starting in late march of 2013 because lj is a dick and says the post is too long. previous list here, with the comics read in 2012 and first part of 2013. don't read comics, because you will get feelings and die.
[to-read list]

to read list
[marvel][random storylines idk]
➥ Whedon's Astonishing X-Men ✓
➥ The Children's Crusade
➥ Fraction's Defenders ✓
➥ New Avengers v1
➥ Journey Into Mystery with kid Loki and all that angst
➥ The Vision and The Scarlet Witch
➥ Cable & Deadpool
➥ X-Men: Messiah Complex
➥ X-Men: Messiah War
➥ X-Men: Second Coming
➥ Days of Future Past

➥ A+X

[events (are these even in order ugh)]

events/story arcs/whatever
(i don't even want to read some of these but i keep them because of order)
➥ Avengers Disassembled ✓
➥ House of M ✓
➥ Decimation
➥ Civil War
➥ Initiative
➥ Utopia
➥ Secret Invasion
➥ Dark Reign
➥ Siege
➥ Chaos War
➥ Fear Itself
➥ Schism

➥ Avengers vs. X-Men ✓


[dc, image & others)]
➥ Death of the Family (idk man i want to read it)

➥ Bedlam

➥ Morning Glories


      o176. Deadpool #7 (2013) » [ϟ]this was amazing omfg

      o177. Superior Spider-Man #7 (2013) » [ϟ]i'm seriously enjoying this thing so much idek

      o178. All New X-Men #10 (2013) »

      o179. Age of Ultron #4 (2013) »

      o18o. Winter Soldier #17 (2013) » [ϟ]... i like the art

      o181. Hawkeye #9 (2013) » [ϟ]this book is so damn freakishly good that i think at this point it's just offensive tbh.

      o182. Saga #12 (2013) »

      o183. Uncanny Avengers #6 (2013) » [ϟ]is coipel coming back because otherwise i just can't bring myself to care (even though i love acuña's art. i just happen to love coipel's more lol) and wanda, janet and rogue didn't even appear in this issue. boring, 1/10 would not recommend.

      o184. Uncanny X-Men #4 (2013) »

      o185. Avengers #9 (2013) »

      o186. Age of Ultron #5 (2013) » [ϟ]yeah let's go stop hank from creating ultron and by destroy half the marvel universe by doing it. they might as well just kill him seriously, probably same result. i don't understand were this comic is going but i'm intrigued so i can't drop it. damn u bendis

      o187. Age of Ultron Ultron #1 (2013) »

      o188. Fearless Defenders #3 (2013) »

      o189. Secret Avengers #3 (2013) » [ϟ]what is this comic and why am i still reading it

      o19o. Thor: God of Thunder #7 (2013) »

      o191. Wolverine #2 (2013) »

      o192. Age of Ultron Avengers Assemble #14 (2013) »

      o193. Cable & X-Force #1 (2012) »
      o194. Cable & X-Force #2 (2012) »
      o195. Cable & X-Force #3 (2013) »
      o196. Cable & X-Force #4 (2013) »
      o197. Cable & X-Force #5 (2013) »
      o198. Cable & X-Force #6 (2013) »

      o199. Thunderbolts #1 (2012) »
      o2oo. Thunderbolts #2 (2012) »
      o2o1. Thunderbolts #3 (2013) »
      o2o2. Thunderbolts #4 (2013) »
      o2o3. Thunderbolts #5 (2013) »
      o2o4. Thunderbolts #6 (2013) »
      o2o5. Thunderbolts #7 (2013) »

      o2o6. Captain Marvel #12 (2013) »

      o2o7. Captain America #6 (2013) » [ϟ]idk why i'm still reading this tbh

      o2o8. Iron Man #8 (2013) » [ϟ]CAN LAND STOP WITH THE GODDDAMN 'PEOPLE LAUGHING WHILE EATING SALAD' FACE

      o2o9. Age of Ultron Wolverine & the X-Men #27 (2013) »

      o21o. Age of Ultron #6 (2013) » [ϟ]... why didn't they just take emma back in time to delete the idea of ultron from hank's mind omfg guys

      o211. Superior Spider-Man #8 (2013) »

      o212. Savage Wolverine #4 (2013) »

      o213. Cable & X-Force #7 (2013) »

      o214. Nova #3 (2013) »

      o215. Mara #4 (2013) »

      o216. Young Avengers #4 (2013) » [ϟ]i'm starting to not really feel this book anymore idk

      o217. Uncanny X-Men #5 (2013) » [ϟ]OH YES THANK GOD THIS IS ANOTHER ARTIST

      o218. Uncanny Avengers #7 (2013) » [ϟ]alex looks evil with that outfit. and wtf this writing

      o219. Deadpool #8 (2013) »

      o22o. Deadpool: Classics Killustrated #4 (2013) »

      o221. Wolverine & The X-Men #28 (2013) »

      o222. New Avengers #5 (2013) »

      o223. Avengers #10 (2013) »

      o224. Gambit #11 (2013) »

      o225. Hawkeye #10 (2013) »

      o226. Superior Spider-Man #9 (2013) » [ϟ]i was enjoying this comic but i'm not anymore, fuck this comic

      o227. Al New X-Men #11 (2013) » [ϟ]EMMA ♥ and yeah the rest, they are pretty okay too.

      o228. Age of Ultron #7 (2013) » [ϟ]UNCLE TONY-- okay what the fuck

      o229. Iron Man #9 (2013) » [ϟ]what

      o23o. Winter Soldier #18 (2013) » [ϟ]i've decided i like tesla, she's cool

      o231. Batman: The Long Halloween #1 (1996) »
      o232. Batman: The Long Halloween #2 (1996) »
      o233. Batman: The Long Halloween #3 (1996) »
      o234. Batman: The Long Halloween #4 (1996) »
      o235. Batman: The Long Halloween #5 (1996) »
      o236. Batman: The Long Halloween #6 (1996) »

      o237. Invincible Iron Man #1 (2008) »
      o238. Invincible Iron Man #2 (2008) »
      o239. Invincible Iron Man #3 (2008) »
      o24o. Invincible Iron Man #4 (2008) »
      o241. Invincible Iron Man #5 (2008) »
      o242. Invincible Iron Man #6 (2008) »
      o243. Invincible Iron Man #7 (2008) »

      o244. Deadpool #9 (2013) »

      o245. Fearless Defenders #4 (2013) » [ϟ]perfect book is perfect

      o246. Avengers #11 (2013) »

      o247. Uncanny Avengers #8 (2013) » [ϟ]/sighs loudly

      o248. Thor: God of Thunder #8 (2013) » [ϟ]i think it's hilarious how young!thor and normal!thor confuse old!thor with odin idk

      o249. Wolverine #3 (2013) » [ϟ]i like this wolverine/nick fury jr team up

      o25o. Age of Ultron Avengers Assemble #15 (2013) » [ϟ]this made me emotional idek

      o251. Secret Avengers #4 (2013) »

      o252. Uncanny X-Force #4 (2013) »

      o253. Avengers: The Enemy Within #1 (2013) »

      o254. Age of Ultron #8 (2013) » [ϟ]what. and why are emma's boobs so big in this future

      o255. Iron Man #10 (2013) » [ϟ]... what

      o256. Gambit #12 (2013) » [ϟ]remy omfg how can you forget your friend man what a dick move

      o257. Wolverine & the X-Men #29 (2013) » [ϟ]oh god a flashforward i'm gonna cry

      o258. Thunderbolts #8 (2013) »
      o259. Thunderbolts #9 (2013) »

      o26o. Cable and X-Force #8 (2013) » [ϟ]alex eating a banana was a highlight

      o261. Nova #4 (2013) »

      o262. Young Avengers #5 (2013) » [ϟ]ok so... this first arc was kind of lame?

      o263. Uncanny X-Men #6 (2013) »

      o264. Deadpool #10 (2013) » [ϟ]i'm starting to hate ock!spiderman

      o265. Superior Spider-Man #10 (2013) » [ϟ]no, slott. no.

      o266. Age of Ultron Uncanny Avengers #8 (2013) » [ϟ]alex and rougue are married?????? wanda and steve were married???? most important: WANDA'S DEAD?????? jfc fuck you remender
      o267. Age of Ultron Fearless Defenders #4 (2013) » [ϟ]... i liked this?

      o268. X-Men #1 (2013) » [ϟ]THIS WAS BEAUTIFUL. EVERYTHING. SO BEAUTIFUL I THINK I MIGHT HAVE CRIED. THE ART UGH THE ART. AND GIRLS. SO BEAUTIFUL.

      o269. All New X-Men #12 (2013) » [ϟ]i liked this because scott and alex were kind of cute and wanda was in this but at the same time hated it because JESUS JEAN CONTROL YOURSELF though i can understand it but whatever you can't go attacking people like that wtf. also this reminded me marvel should let wanda explain house of m on her oun terms but probably they'll never will and i cry

      o27o. Iron Man #11 (2013) » [ϟ]this is a bad idea and i don't like it gillen what are you doing

      o271. Superior Spider-Man #11 (2013) »

      o272. Fearless Defenders #5 (2013) » [ϟ]this was so amazing i think i died and went to heaven

      o273. Age of Ultron #9 (2013) » [ϟ]so wolverine went back in time again to stop himself from killing hank and then thath wolverine killed him(self?) and hank made ultron anyway but with the idea of a failsafe but he's aware of it so he'll probably blew it and what the fuck is this book, really

      o274. Winter Soldier #19 (2013) » [ϟ]DO YOU EVER CRY

      o275. Marvel's Thor 2 Prelude #1 (2013) » [ϟ]what's the point of making comic tie ins to the mcu if you're not gonna follow at least the same timeline

      o276. Cable & X-Force #9 (2013) »

      o277. Thunderbolts #10 (2013) »

      o278. Wolverine & the X-Men #30 (2013) »

      o279. Savage Wolverine #5 (2013) »

      o28o. Gambit #13 (2013) »

      o281. Captain America #7 (2013) » [ϟ]/tired sigh

      o282. New Avengers #6 (2013) »

      o283. Uncanny X-Force #5 (2013) »

      o284. Avengers Assemble #16 (2013) »

      o285. Savage Wolverine #6 (2013) » [ϟ]pretty art omg also: PETER /cries

      o286. Wolverine #4 (2013) »

      o287. Deadpool #11 (2013) »

      o288. Age of Ultron #10 (2013) » [ϟ]... whaaaaaaat

      o289. Uncanny Avengers #9 (2013) » [ϟ]oh god someone tell remender to stop

      o29o. Wolverine & the X-Men #31 (2013) »

      o291. Cable and X-Force #10 (2013) »

      o292. Thunderbolts #11 (2013) »

      o293. Superior Spider-Man #12 (2013) »

      o294. Uncanny X-Force #6 (2013) »

      o295. Captain Marvel #13 (2013) »

      o296. New Avengers #7 (2013) »

      o297. Thor: God of Thunder #9 (2013) »

      o298. Avengers #12 (2013) » [ϟ]i'm shipping thor/hyperion and no one can stop me
      o299. Avengers #13 (2013) » [ϟ]SPIDER!OCK IS SUCH A DOUCHE HOW NO ONE CAN SEE IT also thor/hyperion yesss
      o3oo. Prelude to Infinity Avengers #14 (2013) » [ϟ]i'm really not feeling this so i might not read infinity idk yet tho

      o3o1. Red She-Hulk #58 (2012) »
      o3o2. Red She-Hulk #59 (2012) »
      o3o3. Red She-Hulk #60 (2012) »
      o3o4. Red She-Hulk #61 (2013) »
      o3o5. Red She-Hulk #62 (2013) »
      o3o6. Red She-Hulk #63 (2013) »
      o3o7. Red She-Hulk #64 (2013) »
      o3o8. Red She-Hulk #65 (2013) »
      o3o9. Red She-Hulk #66 (2013) »

      o31o. Hawkeye #11 (2013) » [ϟ]THIS COMIC WILL BE THE DEATH OF ME OH GOD 10/10 would read forever

      o311. Young Avengers #6 (2013) »

      o312. Deadpool #12 (2013) »

      o313. All New X-Men #13 (2013) » [ϟ]okay so this issue made me want to kms with wolverine's face in tHE FIRST PAGE, also: bobby's precious and kitty's the only adult in this book wtf

      o314. X-Men #2 (2013) » [ϟ]this book is so gorgeous and good ugh it makes me sick. i love it.

      o315. Uncanny X-Men #7 (2013) »

      o316. Wolverine & X-Men #32 (2013) »

      o317. Age of Ultron #10 (2013) » [ϟ]in the plot twist of plot twists, i liked this issue and maybe kind of loved it?????? idk it was cute and sad but not so sad sdjflkds

      o318. Captain America #8 (2013) » [ϟ]i just... hate everything remender does ugh

      o319. Gambit #14 (2013) »

      o32o. Uncanny X-Force #7 (2013) »

      o321. Secret Avengers #5 (2013) »

      o322. What If? AvX #1 (2013) » [ϟ]what even

      o323. Dexter #1 (2013) » [ϟ]eh

      o324. Deadpool Kills Deadpool #1 (2013) » [ϟ]so i guess deadpool ran out of things to kill?

      o325. Superior Foes of Spider-Man #1 (2013) » [ϟ]wow what was boring

      o326. Iron Man #12 (2013) » [ϟ]gillen no

      o327. Thunderbolts #12 (2013) » [ϟ]i missed phil noto in the art

      o328. Red She-Hulk #67 (2013) » [ϟ]last issue? :( but i liked it :( and the team at the end was cool as fuck :( i am sad

      o329. Prelude to Infinity Avengers #15 (2013) » [ϟ]idk why i'm still reading this

      o33o. Avengers A.I. #1 (2013) » [ϟ]hey! i liked this!

      o331. Hawkeye #12 (2013) »

      o332. Young Avengers #7 (2013) » [ϟ]mckelvie's art is killing my interest in this :(

      o333. Fearless Defenders #6 (2013) » [ϟ]NOOOOOO WHYYYYYYYYYYY

      o334. Uncanny X-Men #8 (2013) » [ϟ]ugh bachalo's art

      o335. Marvel's Thor 2 Prelude #2 (2013) »

      o336. Deadpool #13 (2013) » [ϟ]i'm definetly in love with these 'going back to the past' issues omg. this one was kind of sad tho? skjdfjlalksdj

      o337. All New X-Men #13 (2013) » [ϟ]logan omfg stop going around trying to stab kids, wtf man. ALSO THE SUMMERS BROTHERS ARE BREAKING MY HEART?????